Forum Thread: Updating problem

You are currently viewing a forum thread in the Secunia Community Forum. Please note that opinions expressed here are not of Secunia but solely reflect those of the user who wrote it.

This thread was submitted in the following forum:
PSI

This thread has been marked as locked.
Phylo678 Updating problem
Member 18th Jul, 2012 14:59
Ranking: 0
Posts: 2
User Since: 22nd Dec, 2010
System Score: N/A
Location: US
in Version 3 the scan shows need to Select Language for Mozilla Firefox. In trying to enter language the selection box does not work. Tthe box is outlined in red and no choice is allowed and no manual entry is permitted

--
Phylo

This user no longer exists RE: Updating problem
Secunia Official 18th Jul, 2012 15:22
Last edited on 18th Jul, 2012 15:29 Hi,

Thank you for letting us know.
We are working to get the issue fixed asap.

This user no longer exists RE: Updating problem
Secunia Official 18th Jul, 2012 18:40
Please try a rescan and let us know if you should still have any issues.
Phylo678 RE: Updating problem
Member 19th Jul, 2012 13:45
Score: 0
Posts: 2
User Since: 22nd Dec 2010
System Score: N/A
Location: US
Problem resolved. Thanks

--
Phylo
Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0
nskap10w RE: Updating problem
Member 19th Jul, 2012 14:17
Score: 0
Posts: 10
User Since: 1st Mar 2010
System Score: N/A
Location: US
PSI continually shows Firefox as needing manual update / updating even though Firefox has been updated. Have tried rescan / stop and restart PSI - same results.
Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0

This thread has been marked as locked.