Forum Thread: why does it say cannot position in worldmap?

You are currently viewing a forum thread in the Secunia Community Forum. Please note that opinions expressed here are not of Secunia but solely reflect those of the user who wrote it.

This thread was submitted in the following forum:
PSI

This thread has been marked as locked.
Krischu why does it say cannot position in worldmap?
Member 31st Jul, 2010 12:53
Ranking: 0
Posts: 30
User Since: 30th Jul, 2010
System Score: N/A
Location: DE
Last edited on 31st Jul, 2010 12:53

Why does PSI say they cannot position me on the worldmap? I registered and I visited the site.

--
Christoph

gjjean RE: why does it say cannot position in worldmap?
Contributor 31st Jul, 2010 14:58
Score: 192
Posts: 197
User Since: 9th Apr 2010
System Score: N/A
Location: LB


--
HP pavilion DV6
Win 7 64bit - SP1
IE10 + MSSE4.3.215
Was this reply relevant?
+1
-0
Krischu RE: why does it say cannot position in worldmap?
Member 31st Jul, 2010 16:21
Score: 0
Posts: 30
User Since: 30th Jul 2010
System Score: N/A
Location: DE
Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0
Krischu RE: why does it say cannot position in worldmap?
Member 31st Jul, 2010 16:49
Score: 0
Posts: 30
User Since: 30th Jul 2010
System Score: N/A
Location: DE
Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0
gjjean RE: why does it say cannot position in worldmap?
Contributor 31st Jul, 2010 17:30
Score: 192
Posts: 197
User Since: 9th Apr 2010
System Score: N/A
Location: LB


--
HP pavilion DV6
Win 7 64bit - SP1
IE10 + MSSE4.3.215
Was this reply relevant?
+1
-0
Leendert Kip why does it say cannot position in worldmap?
Contributor 31st Jul, 2010 17:48
Score: 137
Posts: 611
User Since: 22nd Jan 2009
System Score: N/A
Location: NL
Last edited on 31st Jul, 2010 17:53


--
PC: PWA Computers
Intel Core I3 2100 3.1Ghz
Kingston DDR3 ValueRam 4GB 1333
Kingston SSD SV300S 240GB
Windows 7 Home Premium 64bits SP1
Secunia PSI 3.0.0.11005
Internet Explorer 11
Mozilla Firefox 59.0.2NL
Google Chrome 66.0.3359.117

Laptop: MSI GT780DX
Intel Core I5-2450
DDR3 RAM 6GB
Windows 7 Home Premium 64bits SP1
Secunia PSI 3.0.0.11005
Internet Explorer 11
Mozilla Firefox 59.0.2NL
Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0
Krischu RE: why does it say cannot position in worldmap?
Member 31st Jul, 2010 18:50
Score: 0
Posts: 30
User Since: 30th Jul 2010
System Score: N/A
Location: DE
DE is Deutschland (Germany, btw) ? I solved it meanwhile by editing my profile on the website also.

--
Christoph
Was this reply relevant?
+0
-0

This thread has been marked as locked.